• Tel: 051 726 9876
  • Email us: admin@ncrw.co.za
  • Office Hours: 09:00-17:00

2018/19 NCRW Final Nominees

  • Home
  • /
  • 2018/19 NCRW Final Nominees

SMS “Keyword” to 45844 
e.g SMS  educational4 to 45844

 

1. Best Educational Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Onneile Moagaesi Vaaltar Fm North West educational1
Kabelo Keogatile Thetha Fm Gauteng educational2
Maoka Morongoa Maxwell Mohodi Fm Limpopo educational3

2. Best Sports Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Nicol Maimela Radio Turf Limpopo sports1
Zimvo Sigongotho Alfred Nzo Fm Eastern Cape sports2
Letsatsi Tsautse Naledi Fm Free State sports3

3. Best Current Affairs

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Musa Mabika Inanda Fm Kwazulu-Natal current1
Katlego Moncho Vaaltar Fm North West current2
Courtenay Oliphant Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape current3
Pulane Makatse Mosupatsela Fm Free State current4

4. Best Religion Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Sivuyile Wayi Zibonele Fm Western Cape religion1
Lindikhaya Qunta Zibonele fm Western Cape religion2

5.Best News Reader

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Mohale Kgabo Winnie Mohodi Fm Limpopo news1
Katlego Moncho Vaaltar Fm North West news2
Teboho Dlhamini The Rock Fm Free State news3
Nicol Maimela Radio Turf Limpopo news4
Abram Tshepiso Bosman NWU Fm North West news5
Mmabaloi Germinah Mabitsela Radio turf Limpopo news6
Kitso Mokobe Motheo Fm Free State news7
Agisanang scuff Vaaltar Fm North West news8
Sarina Frauenstein Pretoria Fm Gauteng news9
MD Greyling Pretoria Fm Gauteng news10

 6. Best Talk Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Johannah Joey Legodi Cosmo Fm Gauteng talk1
Isaac Mosia The Rock Fm Free State talk2

7. Best Entertainment Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Jerry Tshepo kale Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape entertainment1
Thabo Dikgoele Motheo Fm Free State entertainment2
Simon Letlhogonolo Mokhululi Cosmo Fm Gauteng entertainment3

8. Best Male Presenter

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Jerry Tshepo Kale Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape male1
Nicol Maimela Radio Turf Limpopo male2
Herman Pooe Motheo Fm Free State male3
Maoka Morongoa Maxwell Mohodi Fm Limpopo male4
Thato hassen Mahikeng Fm North West male5
Sivuyile Wayi Zibonele Fm Western Cape male6
Marvin Chords BCR  Fm  Mpumalanga male7
Mpho Clifford Koee Vaaltar Fm North West male8
Kholofelo Mothwa MCR Mpumalanga male9

9. Best Female Presenter

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Reginah Moloto Mohodi Fm  Limpopo female1
Sarina Frauenstein Pretoria Fm Gauteng female2
Elzaine McCarthy Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape female3
Bontle Riet Vaaltar fm North West female4
Beauty Ramathabatha Cosmo fm Gauteng female5

10. Best Audio Packaging

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
kholofelo Mothwa MCR Mpumalanga audio1
Chantal Martin Radio Riverside Northern Cape audio2
Thato Hassen Mahikeng fm North West audio3

11.Best breakfast Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Kagisho Moncho Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape breakfast1
Botlhe David Mokwa Vaaltar Fm North West breakfast2

12. Best Afternoon Drive

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Reginah Moloto Mohodi fm Limpopo afternoon1
Molefi Seqhala Cosmo Fm Gauteng afternoon2
Fundi Ntshwanti Zibonele Fm Western Cape afternoon3
Moribego Madibanya Alex fm Gauteng afternoon4

13. Best Content Producer

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Andries Slabbert Morkel Radio Riverside Northern Cape content1
Mofokane Tsephe Alfred Nzo Fm Eastern Cape content2

14. Best documentary Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Agisanang Scuff Vaaltar Fm North West documentary1
Chantal Martin Radio Riverside Northern Cape documentary2
Esmarie Yssel Pretoria Fm Gauteng documentary3
Scilla Laing Fine Music Radio Western Cape documentary4
Yonela Ngqoko Alfred Nzo Eastern Cape documentary5

15. Best music Show

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Jerry Tshepo Kale Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape music1
Bongani Tshabalala Thetha Fm Gauteng music2
Molefi Seqhala Cosmo Fm Gauteng music3

16. Best Personality of the Year

Name and Surname Station Province Keyword
Nthabiseng Madibana Mohodi Fm Limpopo personality1
Mpho Nyama CUT Fm Free State personality2
Bongani Tshabalala Thetha Fm Gauteng personality3
Marvin Chords BCR  Mpumalanga personality4

17. Listeners’ Choice station of the year

Station Province Keyword
Vaaltar Fm North West choice1
Mahikeng Fm North West choice2
NWU Fm North West choice3
Cosmo Fm Gauteng choice4
Thetha Fm Gauteng choice5
Sekhukhune Fm Gauteng choice6
Pretoria Fm Gauteng choice7
Alex fm Gauteng choice8
Kovsie Fm Free State choice9
CUT Fm Free State choice10
Motheo fm Free State choice11
Naledi Fm Free State choice12
Mosupatsela Fm Free State choice13
The Rock Fm Free State choice14
Zibonele Fm Western Cape choice15
Fine Music Radio Western Cape choice16
Lukhanji Fm Eastern cape choice17
Alfred Nzo Fm Eastern cape choice18
Ndlambe Fm Eastern cape choice19
Radio Teemaneng Northern Cape choice20
Radio Riverside Northern Cape choice21
MCR Mpumalanga choice22
BCR  Fm  Mpumalanga choice23
Radio Turf Limpopo choice24
Mohodi Fm Limpopo choice25
Inanda Fm Kwazulu-Natal choice26
Maputaland Community Radio Kwazulu-Natal choice27
Nqubeko fm Kwazulu-Natal choice28
NCRW